[marchMadness]

didn’t really follow the basketball games this year, but thanx to onwardState’s tweets, i’m quite updated with the latest news of the team..

i’m not sure when was the last time the nittany lions is in NCAA tourney..probably 2001? hmm need to check on that.. anyways, this year they’re in NCAA as 10th seed in west region.. first game against the 7th seed – Temple Owls..

Full bracket here…

i don’t know how far can they go..but to be in the tourney after 10years, it’s quite an accomplishment..

the best memory i had watching PSU basketball game was 2 years ago when we beat Illinois! Awesome game.. go to youtube and find the video..hehh..

..notice the crowd storming to the court..

although they didn’t make it to NCAA that year, they managed to clinch NIT champ title..

so, March Madness usually refers to NCAA Men’s Div I basketball championship…

And it is March Madness in IGP section too.. right KAM? haha

btw, my colleague, KAM has started to blog again.. go check his blog ok..

i’ve browsed through my old posts..i miss blogging..sometimes..

maybe i should start write new posts again..even if it’s a short one..

it’s school hols, and some of my friends tied the knot last weekend..

Congratulations to Bro & Wife,  Nadzrah & Husband,  and Juna & Husband..

and yes, school hols means no traffic jam in Miri..hehh..

have a great week ahead everyone… =)

Advertisements

[guilt]

** crappy post alert & again blogging from phone **

Damage done. Serves me right. There’s nothing I can do to turn back time. I feel guilty. Honestly, I do. At some point in time this has got to stop. And when it does, I hope the damage won’t be that bad…

P/s: I’ll put up photos of mount kinabalu trip once I compile them… But sgt malas nk compile..hehh