[sangatRandom]

p/s: these are just random, crappy stuff. don’t read it.

Andy won the SAP Open..a good start for the year… =)

THON raised $6.6 million but Philanthropy not limited to 46 hours.

Juno won the Best Original Screenplay in 80th Academy Awards. I was hoping that Juno would win more awards. Still, i think Juno is a must see movie.
Love the soundtracks~

it’s kinda cool when you get things that you want. but you never really ask anyone for them. and later, you found those things arrive in front of your door. or maybe you thought you screw up on a quiz or exam. you never really sure what were you thinking at that moment but then the result was too good to be true.
surprises are always the best.

if you’ve been offered a job, but at the same time, you’re still waiting for the other job (say your dream job). the employer has given you a hint. but nothing is confirmed yet. you still accept the first one and jump to the other if you get it. or just wait for the confirmation or demonstrate your eagerness to work with them.

Outer and Inner Dimensions are performing tonight. If only i don’t have exams coming up. Definitely gonna watch Chris’ performance. Wonder if he’s still with the Outer Dimensions..hmm..

you’ve just wasted few minutes reading my crappy stuff..

have a lot of things to think about. exams, essays, ethics project, homeworks, journals yg xstart2 lagi..

kakak is in Seattle. cepatla balik. so that i can talk to you….

Advertisements

2 Comments (+add yours?)

  1. Nur Amirah Shaharom
    Feb 28, 2008 @ 05:14:00

    randomly confusing me

  2. daju
    Feb 28, 2008 @ 06:37:22

    haha..i’ve warned you jgn baca..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: